Arrowroot is a powder that works great in deodorants instead of backing soda. If you have never used a natural deodorant before I would recommend that you purchase or make it with arrowroot powder.
Arrowroot is a starch obtained from the rootstock of various starchy plants.
Arrowroot was used by the early inhabitants of the Americas. It was used as a potential additive in culinary preparations and cosmetics. Today, Arrowroot Powder is still used in the culinary industry and by many personal care products manufacturers.
We do not recommend that you use this arrowroot powder for culinary applications or ingest it.
Enter the quantity in ounces that you are purchasing.